Personal data processing policy

1. General Provisions

This personal data processing policy is drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006. No. 152-ФЗ "On Personal Data" and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data Ilyinova Irina (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).
The operator sets as his most important goal and condition for the implementation of his activities the observance of the rights and freedoms of man and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of privacy rights, personal and family secrets.
This Operator policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about visitors to the website https://www.lanami.ru/.

2. The main concepts used in the Policy

Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data using computer technology;
Blocking of personal data - temporary suspension of the processing of personal data (unless the processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address https://www.lanami.ru/;
Personal data information system - a set of personal data contained in databases, and ensuring their processing of information technologies and technical means;
Anonymization of personal data - actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information the ownership of personal data to a specific User or other personal data subject;
Personal data processing - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), retrieval, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
Operator - a state body, municipal body, legal or natural person, independently or jointly with other persons, organizing and (or) processing personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;
Personal data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or determined User of the website https://www.lanami.ru/;
User - any visitor to the website https://www.lanami.ru/;
Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a certain circle of persons;
Dissemination of personal data - any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an undefined circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or to familiarizing oneself with personal data of an unlimited circle of persons, including disclosing personal data in the media, posting on information and telecommunication networks or providing access personal data in any other way;
Cross-border transfer of personal data - the transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to a foreign state authority, a foreign individual or foreign legal entity;
Destruction of personal data - any actions as a result of which personal data is permanently destroyed with the inability to further restore the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) as a result of which material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

3. The operator may process the following personal data

Пользователя
Фамилия, имя, отчество;
Электронный адрес;
Номера телефонов;
Год, месяц, дата и место рождения;
Фотографии;
Также на сайте происходит сбор и обработка обезличенных данных о посетителях (в т.ч. файлов «cookie») с помощью сервисов интернет-статистики (Яндекс Метрика и Гугл Аналитика и других).
Вышеперечисленные данные далее по тексту Политики объединены общим понятием Персональные данные.

4. Purpose of processing personal data

Цель обработки персональных данных Пользователя — информирование Пользователя посредством отправки электронных писем; заключение, исполнение и прекращение гражданско-правовых договоров; предоставление доступа Пользователю к сервисам, информации и/или материалам, содержащимся на веб-сайте.
Также Оператор имеет право направлять Пользователю уведомления о новых продуктах и услугах, специальных предложениях и различных событиях. Пользователь всегда может отказаться от получения информационных сообщений, направив Оператору письмо на адрес электронной почты lana.mi.toys@gmail.com с пометкой «Отказ от уведомлениях о новых продуктах и услугах и специальных предложениях».
Обезличенные данные Пользователей, собираемые с помощью сервисов интернет-статистики, служат для сбора информации о действиях Пользователей на сайте, улучшения качества сайта и его содержания.

5. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Оператор обрабатывает персональные данные Пользователя только в случае их заполнения и/или отправки Пользователем самостоятельно через специальные формы, расположенные на сайте https://www.lanami.ru/. Заполняя соответствующие формы и/или отправляя свои персональные данные Оператору, Пользователь выражает свое согласие с данной Политикой.
Оператор обрабатывает обезличенные данные о Пользователе в случае, если это разрешено в настройках браузера Пользователя (включено сохранение файлов «cookie» и использование технологии JavaScript).

6. The procedure for the collection, storage, transfer and other types of processing of personal data

Безопасность персональных данных, которые обрабатываются Оператором, обеспечивается путем реализации правовых, организационных и технических мер, необходимых для выполнения в полном объеме требований действующего законодательства в области защиты персональных данных.
Оператор обеспечивает сохранность персональных данных и принимает все возможные меры, исключающие доступ к персональным данным неуполномоченных лиц.
Персональные данные Пользователя никогда, ни при каких условиях не будут переданы третьим лицам, за исключением случаев, связанных с исполнением действующего законодательства.
В случае выявления неточностей в персональных данных, Пользователь может актуализировать их самостоятельно, путем направления Оператору уведомление на адрес электронной почты Оператора lana.mi.toys@gmail.com с пометкой «Актуализация персональных данных».
Срок обработки персональных данных является неограниченным. Пользователь может в любой момент отозвать свое согласие на обработку персональных данных, направив Оператору уведомление посредством электронной почты на электронный адрес Оператора lana.mi.toys@gmail.com с пометкой «Отзыв согласия на обработку персональных данных».

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

Оператор до начала осуществления трансграничной передачи персональных данных обязан убедиться в том, что иностранным государством, на территорию которого предполагается осуществлять передачу персональных данных, обеспечивается надежная защита прав субъектов персональных данных.
Трансграничная передача персональных данных на территории иностранных государств, не отвечающих вышеуказанным требованиям, может осуществляться только в случае наличия согласия в письменной форме субъекта персональных данных на трансграничную передачу его персональных данных и/или исполнения договора, стороной которого является субъект персональных данных.

8. Final provisions

The user can get any clarification on questions of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail lana.mi.toys@gmail.com.
This document will reflect any changes in the policy of processing personal data by the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced with a new version.
The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://www.lanami.ru/privacy-policy/.